INTER-MED, INC. v. ASI MEDICAL, INC.
[…] (b) Products, materials or things processed, serviced or manufactured by the defendant were used or consumed within this state in the ordinary course of trade.

Wis. Stat. §§ 801.05(3), (4).

The Wisconsin long-arm statute grants general personal jurisdiction "[i]n any action whether arising within or without this state, against a defendant who when the action is commenced . . . [i]s engaged in substantial and not isolated activities within this state, whether such activities are wholly interstate, intrastate, or otherwise." Wis. Stat. § 801.05(1)(d). Courts look to five factors when determining whether a defendant's in-state activities qualify as "substantial and not isolated" under § 801.05(1)(d): "(1) the quantity of the contacts; (2) the nature and quality of the contacts; (3) the source of the contacts and their connection with the cause of action; (4) the interests of the State of Wisconsin; and (5) the convenience of the parties." Druschel v. Cloeren, 295 Wis. 2d 858, 865, 723 N.W.2d 430, 434 (Wis. Ct. App. 2006) (citing Nagel v. Crain Cutter Co., 50 Wis. 2d 638, 648-50, 184 N.W.2d 876).