INTER-MED, INC. v. ASI MEDICAL, INC.
[…] (4) Local injury; foreign act. In any action claiming injury to person or property within this state arising out of an act or omission outside this state by the defendant, provided in addition that at the time of the injury, either:
(a) Solicitation or service activities were carried on within this state by or on behalf of the defendant; or
(b) Products, materials or things processed, serviced or manufactured by the defendant were used or consumed within this state in the ordinary course of trade.

Wis. Stat. §§ 801.05(3), (4).

The Wisconsin long-arm statute grants general personal jurisdiction "[i]n any action whether arising within or without this state, against a defendant who when the action is commenced . . . [i]s engaged in substantial and not isolated activities within this state, whether such activities are wholly interstate, intrastate, or otherwise." Wis. Stat. § 801.05(1)(d).