In the Matter of McIver-Heyward v. Heyward
[…] Jan 10, 2006
25 A.D.3d 556 (N.Y. App. Div. 2006)
Case details for

In the Matter of McIver-Heyward v. Heyward

Case Details

Full title:In the Matter of LESLIE L. McIVER-HEYWARD, Respondent, v. RICHARD HEYWARD…

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department

Date published: Jan 10, 2006

Citations

25 A.D.3d 556 (N.Y. App. Div. 2006)
2006 N.Y. Slip Op. 159
806 N.Y.S.2d 428

Citing Cases

In re Hall

There is "no prima facie right to the custody of the child in either parent" (Domestic Relations Law § 70…

Schultheis v. Schultheis

There is “no prima facie right to the custody of the child in either parent” (Domestic Relations Law §§ 70[a]…