In the Matter of Marriage of Asplund
[…] RCW 26.19.080(3), (4). Deviation from the Support Schedule.

Grant also contends that, although RCW 26.19.075 gives the trial court the authority to deviate from the statutory support schedule, no deviation was justified because `there was no evidence of any exceptional needs of the children.' Respondent's Br. at 27-28 (citing In the Matter of the Marriage of Ayyad, 110 Wn. App. 462, 38 P.3d 1033, review denied, 147 Wn.2d 1016 (2002)).

RCW 26.19.075 reads, in relevant part:

(1) Reasons for deviation from the standard calculation include but are not limited to the following:

(a) Sources of income and tax planning. The court may deviate from the standard calculation after consideration of the following:

. . . .

(vi) Possession of wealth, including but not limited to savings, investments, real estate holdings and business interests, vehicles, boats, pensions, bank accounts, insurance plans, or other assets.