In re Zyk
[…] The proof of claim is attached to the debtor's objection as Exhibit A.

Contrary to the debtor's assertion, the Hellers' proof of claim attached the judgment, with a stamp of the Recorder of Deeds on the third page of the judgment reflecting that it was recorded with the Recorder of Deeds on April 1, 2015. See Claim 2-1, at 5-7. D.C. Code § 15-102(a)(1) provides in relevant part:

Each final judgment . . . for the payment of money rendered in . . . the Superior Court of the District of Columbia, from the date such judgment or decree is filed and recorded in the office of the Recorder of Deeds of the District of Columbia, . . . shall constitute a lien on all the freehold and leasehold estates, legal and equitable, of the defendants bound by such judgment . . . in any land, tenements, or hereditaments in the District of Columbia, whether the estates are in possession or are reversions or remainders, vested or contingent.

The debtor has not challenged the genuineness of this exhibit.