In re ZLGH Development, Inc.
[…] Having considered the arguments of counsel and having reviewed the exhibits, RSA 447:10, and the relevant case law, the Court finds for the reasons outlined below that PMJ has a valid perfected mechanic's lien attachment on the property described in Exhibit A of its Petition for Exparte Attachment (Exhibit 105) securing any valid mechanic's liens which PMJ may have against such property.

II. DISCUSSION

RSA 447:10 provides:

Any such lien may be secured by attachment of the property upon which it exists at any time while the lien continues, the writ and return thereon distinctly expressing that purpose.