In re Zimmerman
[…] The court will presume that figure is the income projected to be received by the debtor during the term of the Chapter 13 plan unless the debtor, the trustee, or an unsecured creditor who has objected to confirmation of the plan can show that a substantial change in circumstances exists such that the court may conclude that the presumed figure does not reasonably project debtor's income in the future. A party attempting to justify an adjustment to the presumed figure should present documentation similar to that required by § 707(b)(2)(B).

Section 1325(b)(2) excludes from the current monthly income calculation any "child support payments, foster care payments, or disability payments for a dependent child made in accordance with applicable nonbankruptcy law to the extent reasonably necessary to be expended for such child."

In determining whether an adjustment is warranted where a debtor's income on Schedule I is substantially less than his or her current monthly income, the court must consider what it views as an expression of Congress' intent embodied in the concept of "current monthly income."