In re Zetia (Ezetimibe) Antitrust Litig.
[…] FDA Listing of Authorized Generics as of July 1, 2019, https://www.fda.gov/media/77725/download.

At least three provisions in Title 21 of the Code of Federal Regulations also use the term "trade name" to refer to a pharmaceutical product, not a pharmaceutical company. See, e.g., 21 C.F.R §§ 1.101, 60.20, 316.28. At least two of these provisions also distinguish the "trade name" of a product from its "generic name." See, e.g., id. §§ 60.20, 316.28. Section 1.101 requires "[t]he product's trade name" be identified in the notifications required "for drugs, biological products, and devices exported under section 802 of the act." Id. § 1.101 (d) (1) (i). Under § 60.20, the FDA will include "[t]he trade name and generic name (if applicable) of the product" in the "regulatory review period determination" notice published in the Federal Register. Id. § 60.20 (c) (2).