In re Extradition of Yordanov
[…] No. 10, p. 30) (emphasis added). In any event, the evidence shows Angelov sent money to Yordanov via wire transfers. Finally, the severity of the punishment for federal wire fraud easily meets the dual criminality requirement. See 18 U.S.C. § 1343 ("shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 20 years, or both"). Dual criminality is established with respect to the federal wire fraud statute. /// /// ///

4. Conclusion

For the foregoing reasons, the Court finds that the charged offense is an extraditable offense under the Treaty and the dual criminality requirement is satisfied.