In re Yeary
[…] While it is true that a debtor's potential credit (i.e., an offer of credit) is not an equitable interest that becomes property of the estate, if the debtor accepts the offer prepetition or exercises a contract right to borrow funds from a credit card account, the debtor then has at least an equitable interest in the funds. This is true even if the debtor never receives the funds but only exercises control over the disposition of the funds.
Meoli v. MBNA Am. Bank (In re Wells), 382 B.R. 355, 362 (B.A.P. 6th Cir. 2008).

The Targeted EIDL Advance Funds

The express statutory text of § 9009b(b)(1) makes clear that an eligible entity, which Debtor was, was entitled to the grant funds under the Targeted EIDL Advance Program on request by the entity: "[A] covered entity, after submitting a request to the Administrator that the Administrator verifies under subsection (c), shall receive a total of $10,000.00 under section 9009(e) of this title . . . ." 15 U.S.C. § 9009b(b)(1). Indeed, subsection (b) bears the title "Entitlement to full amount." Id.