In re Wright
[…] Matter of Biscoe Enter., Ltd., II, 994 F.2d 1160, 1164 (5th Cir. 1993) (citing to In re Winship, 397 U.S. 358, 371 (1970) (Harlan, J., concurring)). Therefore, the contemnor seeking to demonstrate an inability to pay (or comply with) sanctions must demonstrate such an inability by putting forth evidence that shows it is more likely than not that they cannot pay (or comply with) the sanctions. Huffman, 996 F.2d at 803; Matter of Briscoe Enter., Ltd., II, 994 F.2d at 1164.

IV. CONCLUSIONS OF LAW

A. Jurisdiction & Venue

This Court holds jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1334, which provides "the district courts shall have original and exclusive jurisdiction of all cases under title 11." Section 157 allows a district court to "refer" all bankruptcy and related cases to the bankruptcy court, wherein the latter court will appropriately preside over the matter. 28 U.S.C. § 157(a); see also In re: Order of Reference to Bankruptcy Judges, Gen. Order 2012-6 (S.D. Tex. May 24, 2012).