In re Wright
[…] Ms. Wright suggests any amended plan should address only her unsecured debt of approximately $3200 (Doc. 57 p. 6), not Debtors' combined unsecured debt of approximately $14,000. No supporting stipulated facts, arguments, or authorities are presented. This is a matter for future resolution.

2. The Trustee's postconfirmation motion to amend the confirmed plan was timely filed.

The Court rejects Debtors' argument that the Trustee's motion to amend the plan is untimely. Section 1329(a) allows for modification of a plan "anytime after confirmation but before the completion of payments under such plan." The stipulated facts state, "[a]t the time of the filing of the Chapter 13 Trustee's Motion to Modify the Chapter 13 Plan, the debtors had not completed all of the payments under the original confirmed Plan."