In re Wright
[…] Debtors oppose the motion. The Court finds the conditions for modification are present.

Doc. 43 p. 3.

The Trustee moves for plan amendment under §1329. This Court in Taylor, recently examined the standards for amendment of a Chapter 13 17 plan under § 1329 to increase payments when the estate receives an asset postconfirmation. Section 1329(a)(1) provides that any time after confirmation but before the completion of payments under a plan, the plan may be modified upon request of the Trustee to increase payments on claims of a particular class. Subsection (b)(1) of § 1329 provides "the requirements of section 1325(a) of this title apply to any modification under subsection (a)." Section 1325(a) enumerates plan confirmation standards, which include the best interest of creditors test in subsection (a)(4). That test requires:

In re Taylor, 631 B.R. at 346.