In re W.M., M., Sr., Natural Father
[…] * * *

(2) If and when the child will be placed for adoption, and the county agency will file for termination of parental rights in cases where return to the child's parent, guardian or custodian is not best suited to the safety, protection and physical, mental and moral welfare of the child.
42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6351(f.1).

Importantly, by failing to file an Opinion with its Order and/or a Pa.R.A.P. 1925(a) Opinion, the trial court did not cite to, or provide an analysis of, the factors under section 6351(f) and (f.1) of the Juvenile Act, which a trial court must consider at a permanency review hearing. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6351(f) (providing that "[a]t each permanency hearing, a court shall determine all of the [enumerated factors in subsection (f)] ....)" (emphasis added); id. § 6351(f.1) listing the alternatives available to the juvenile court for the permanent placement of a dependent child).