In re Western St. Wholesale Natural Gas Antitrust Litig
[…] Indep. Sys. Operator Corp. v. Fed. Energy Regulatory Comm'n, 372 F.3d 395, 400 (D.C. Cir. 2004) (suggesting a practice is an action "habitually being taken by a utility in connection with a rate found to be unjust or unreasonable").

Title 15 U.S.C. § 717c(c) provides:

Under such rules and regulations as the Commission may prescribe, every natural-gas company shall file with the Commission, within such time . . . and in such form as the Commission may designate, and shall keep open in convenient form and place for public inspection, schedules showing all rates and charges for any transportation or sale subject to the jurisdiction of the Commission, and the classifications, practices, and regulations affecting such rates and charges, together with all contracts which in any manner affect or relate to such rates, charges, classifications, and services.

As the Court set forth in its prior Order, the word "practice" "is deemed to apply only to acts or things belonging to the same class as those meant by the words of the law that are associated with it." Mo. Pac. R. Co. v. Norwood, 283 U.S. 249, 257 (1931).