In re West
[…] Mother does not challenge the juvenile court's substantive decision to modify the children's permanency plans.

Pursuant to Maryland Rule 8-202(a), a notice of appeal must be filed "within 30 days after the entry of the judgment or other from which the appeal" is taken. When an "appeal is not filed within thirty days after the entry of an appealable interlocutory order, this Court lacks jurisdiction to entertain the interlocutory appeal." In re Guardianship of Zealand W., 220 Md. App. 66, 78 (2014). Pursuant to CJP § 12-303(3)(x), an order "[d]epriving a parent . . . of the care and custody of his child, or changing the terms of such an order" is an appealable interlocutory order. See also In re Joy D., 216 Md. App. 58, 73 (2014) ("To be appealable [as an interlocutory order pursuant to CJP § 12-303(3)(x)], an order must adversely affect the parent's rights.").