In re B. L. W.
[…] Because section 260C.607, subdivision 7, incorporates by reference section 260C.515, subdivision 3, we must read the statutes to give effect to both. Minn. Stat. § 645.26, subd. 1 (2020) ("When a general provision in a law is in conflict with a special provision in the same or another law, the two shall be construed, if possible, so that effect may be given to both."). Reading the two statutes together to give effect to each imposes two duties on MNPrairie.