In re B. L. W.
[…] Minn. Stat. § 260C.221(a). C.W.'s allegations of MNPrairie's delays in dealing with her, and MNPriarie's failure to give her timely information about the proceedings, amount to an assertion that MNPrairie failed to satisfy its obligations under these provisions.

Second, C.W. also asserts that MNPrairie did not make an individualized assessment of the children's needs and best-interests under section 260C.212 and that its conclusory analysis excluded her as a potential placement for the children despite its awareness of her pending foster-care home study. Section 260C.212, subdivision 2(a), provides, "The policy of the state of Minnesota is to ensure that the child's best interests are met by requiring an individualized determination of the needs of the child and of how the selected placement will serve the needs of the child being placed." Thus, C.W.'s motion and supporting documents assert that MNPrairie also failed to satisfy its duties under these provisions.