In re W.B.
[…] See rule 5.800(g), (h); see also rules 5.785, 5.790 & 5.795.

Appellant contends the true finding as to count 1 (marijuana sales) must be reversed because “[i]f the court’s findings on the battery and the gross negligent discharge charges are reversed, ... the juvenile court’s apparent rationale for terminating [appellant] from DEJ no longer applies.” We agree. When appellant was found to have committed two felonies (the firearm and battery offenses), the court had the authority to enter judgment and schedule a disposition hearing. (Welf. & Inst. Code, § 793, subd. (a) [if “the minor is convicted of, or declared to be a person described in Section 602 for the commission of, any felony offense... the judge shall enter judgment and schedule a dispositional hearing]; rule 5.800(h)(2) [“if the child is found to have committed a felony offense... the court must schedule a hearing within 10 court days”].)