In re Washington
[…] In re Sours, 459 Mich. 624, 640; 593 N.W.2d 520 (1999). In her treatment plan, respondent was ordered to visit her children weekly. As previously stated, respondent missed 103 out of 109 visits. Thus, she clearly failed to comply with her treatment plan. Since respondent violated a condition of her treatment plan that was not a basis for the trial court's assumption of jurisdiction, we conclude the trial court did not clearly err when it found termination was proper under MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(ii).

Pursuant to MCL 712A.19b(3)(j), a court may terminate parental rights if it finds clear and convincing evidence that "[t]here is a reasonable likelihood, based on the conduct or capacity of the child's parent, that the child will be harmed if he or she is returned to the home of the parent." Exhibiting behavior that would put a child at a risk of harm is sufficient to justify terminating parental rights under MCL 712A.19b(3)(j). In re White, 303 Mich.App. 701, 713; 846 N.W.2d 61 (2014).