In re Warttman, W.C. No
[…] In support, the ALJ found the claimant was capable of developing the skills necessary to meet the employer's standards of timeliness and accuracy, but failed to do so. Thus, the ALJ concluded the claimant engaged in volitional conduct which affected the termination.

On review, the claimant's sole argument is that the ALJ erred in determining "that a claimant's inability to perform a job is the claimant's fault." In support of this argument the claimant notes that the Colorado Employment Security Act, § 8-73-108(4)(j), C.R.S. 2003, permits an award of unemployment benefits if the claimant is "physically or mentally unable to perform the work or unqualified to perform the work as a result of insufficient educational attainment or inadequate occupational or professional skills." We need not reach the claimant's argument.