In re Walker
[…] Section 1191(c)(2)(A) provides that, in a case under subchapter V of chapter 11, to be "fair and equitable" to a class of unsecured creditors, a plan must provide that:

all of the projected disposable income of the debtor to be received in the 3-year period, or such longer period not to exceed 5 years as the court may fix, beginning on the date that the first payment is due under the plan will be applied to make payments under the plan.

Section 1191(c)(2)(A) requires the submission of projected disposable income "beginning on the date that the first payment is due under the plan." The Debtor suggests that based on his income and expense projections, the Plan does just as required. Moreover, the Debtor says that he has added two (2) supplemental funding sources.