In re Wald
[…] Each spouse owns an undivided half of this property.") (internal citations omitted).

Ms. Horrigan argues that because a divorce court has the authority to make an unequal division of community property, a spouse's interest in community property remains undetermined until divorce. Thus, asserts Ms. Horrigan, because this debtor is not yet divorced, the Debtor's aggregate interest in the community property at issue here should be presumed to be 100%. Ms. Horrigan is correct that, upon divorce, a court may award unequal shares of the marital property to each spouse. Section 7.001 of the Texas Family Code states that "[i]n a decree of divorce or annulment, the court shall order a division of the estate of the parties in a manner that the court deems just and right, having due regard for the rights of each party and any children of the marriage." TEX. FAM. CODE § 7.001. "A just and right division does not mean the division must always be 50-50 or equal." 1-7 TEXAS FAMILY LAW: PRACTICE AND PROCEDURE B7.01 (2012) (citing Vannerson v. Vannerson, 857 S.W.2d 659, 668 (Tex. App.--Houston [1st Dist.] 1993, den.); Massey v.