In re Volkswagen "Clean Diesel" Mktg., Sales Practices, & Prods. Liab. Litig.
[…] Fritsch v. Swift Transp. Co. of Ariz., LLC, 899 F.3d 785, 794 (9th Cir. 2018) (second alteration in original).

If Plaintiffs prevail on their DTPA claims, they may obtain attorneys' fees. See Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 17.50(d) ("Each consumer who prevails [on a DTPA claim] shall be awarded court costs and reasonable and necessary attorneys' fees."). Attorneys' fees are therefore "'at stake' in the litigation." Fritsch, 899 F.3d at 794 (quoting Chavez, 888 F.3d at 417).