In re Volkswagen "Clean Diesel" Mktg., Sales Practices, & Prods. Liab. Litig.
[…] Fritsch v. Swift Transp. Co. of Ariz., LLC, 899 F.3d 785, 794 (9th Cir. 2018) (second alteration in original).

If Plaintiffs prevail on their Unlawful Trade Practices Act claims, or on any of their other claims that are based on false or fraudulent advertising, they may obtain attorneys' fees. See Minn. Stat. § 8.31(1), (3a) (providing that "any person injured by a violation of any of the laws referred to in subdivision 1," which include the UTPA and "other laws against false or fraudulent advertising," may "bring a civil action and recover damages . . . and reasonable attorney's fees"). Attorneys' fees are therefore "'at stake' in the litigation." Fritsch, 899 F.3d at 794 (quoting Chavez, 888 F.3d at 417).