In re Volkswagen "clean Diesel" Mktg.
[…] Fritsch v. Swift Transp. Co. of Ariz., LLC, 899 F.3d 785, 794 (9th Cir. 2018) (second alteration in original).

If Plaintiffs prevail on their CCPA claims, they may obtain attorneys' fees. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 6-1-113(2)(b) ("In the case of any successful action to enforce [the CCPA], the costs of the action together with reasonable attorney fees as determined by the court" shall be recoverable). Attorneys' fees are therefore "'at stake' in the litigation." Fritsch, 899 F.3d at 794 (quoting Chavez, 888 F.3d at 417).