In re United West, Inc.
[…] See e.g., In re IML Freight, Inc., 52 B.R. 124 (Bankr.Utah 1985). Accordingly, even though payment is expressly authorized prior to the end of the case, such compensation may be deferred, see, e.g., In re Nana Daly's Pub, Ltd., 67 B.R. 782 (Bankr.E.D.N.Y. 1986), or may be subject to surcharge, see, e.g., In re Barron, 73 B.R. 812 (Bankr.S.D.Cal. 1987).

Section 331 provides:

A trustee, an examiner, a debtor's attorney, or any professional person employed under section 327 or 1103 of this title may apply to the court not more than once every 120 days after an order for relief in a case under this title, or more often if the court permits, for such compensation for services rendered before the date of such an application or reimbursement for expenses incurred before such date as is provided under section 330 of this title. After notice and a hearing, the court may allow and disburse to such applicant such compensation or reimbursement. (Emphasis added).

11 U.S.C. § 331.

While Congress made several amendments in the commercial landlord-tenant area, it did not amend sections 507 or 726 to provide for a "super priority" nor can the provisions of section 365 be read to imply such a priority.