In re Twin City Hospital
[…] For the purpose of deciding the motion, the court regards all of these documents as part of the 457(b) Plan because no party challenges the applicability or authenticity of any of the documents.

The 457(b) Plan in this case provides that the plan funds are subject to the claims of the debtor's creditors as follows:

A 457(b) plan can be offered by either a government employer or a tax exempt organization. 26 U.S.C. § 457(e)(1). While a 457(b) plan offered by a government employer must be "held in trust for the exclusive benefit of participants and their beneficiaries," no such requirement applies to a tax exempt organization, such as the debtor. § 457(g).