In re T.V.
[…] At the time of the jurisdiction hearing, T.V. had just turned two years old. His capacity to protect himself was limited. The court could reasonably conclude that T.V. would remain at substantial risk in T.H.'s care until T.H. was able to identify and resolve the "root cause" of her irrational and paranoid behavior.

In addition to concerns about T.H.'s mental health, the presence of methamphetamine use in the home environment constitutes a serious protective risk to the child. (§ 300.2 ["The provision of a home environment free from the negative effects of substance abuse is a necessary condition for the safety, protection and physical and emotional well-being of the child"].)