In re Turksel
[…] Id.

The question is whether Mr. Bernhardt's "total child support obligation" exceeds 45 percent of his net income. RCW 26.19.065(1). It does. And the court did not enter the necessary findings of fact. Daubert, 124 Wn. App. at 490. We remand for a calculation of Mr. Bernhardt's total child support obligation in accordance with RCW 26.19.065(1). See McCausland, 129 Wn. App. at 412. And if Mr. Bernhardt's obligation remains in excess of 45 percent, the court must support the conclusion good cause with the necessary findings of fact. RCW 26.19.065(1).

Ms. Turksel Voluntarily Underemployed

A "court shall impute income to a parent when the parent is . . . voluntarily underemployed." RCW 26.19.071(6). "The court shall determine whether the parent is voluntarily underemployed . . . based upon that parent's work history, education, health, and age, or any other relevant factors." Id.

Mr. Bernhardt argues that the court erred when it overturned its previous finding that Ms. Turksel was voluntarily underemployed. The court found her to be voluntarily underemployed in a January 24, 2001 order granting attorney fees. CP at 537, 524, 533.

The court considered Ms.