In re Turksel
[…] RP (May 8, 2002) at 22. It also stated in its final order of child support that Ms. Turksel's income is based on her 2000 tax return and is "past income and is not predictive of future income." CP at 1318.

The court's conclusion, then, that Ms. Turksel is not voluntarily underemployed is well supported by its finding and the record.

Wage Assignment

A party may move for a mandatory wage assignment order based on a child support order that allows for an immediate wage withholding action. RCW 26.18.070(1)(a). A party may also move for a wage assignment order if the other party is "[m]ore than fifteen days past due in child support . . . payments in an amount equal to or greater than the obligation payable for one month." RCW 26.18.070(1)(b). A court shall issue a wage assignment order upon receipt of a motion that complies with RCW 26.18.070. RCW 26.18.080(1).

Mr. Bernhardt argues that the court erred when it entered the wage assignment order since he was not behind in his child support payments.