In re Tucker Bros., L.L.C.
[…] The annual Plan payments on the "personal property claim" are calculated at 4.25% interest over 15 years, with a balloon in 10 years. All of Bank's notes with Debtor, including the real estate note, are for a period of one year or less. The Plan if confirmed would significantly change Bank's expectations when making the loans. Debtor has provided no evidence that the Plan payment periods are customary for similar loans.

Bank does not challenge the 4.25% interest rate.

In re Woods, 465 B.R. at 208.

3. The Debtor has not shown that the Plan to be feasible.

Before confirming a plan, § 1225(a)(6) requires the Court to find that "the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan." "In order to satisfy the feasability test, it will be necessary for the debtor to submit sufficient evidence with regard to the debtor's projected income and expenses to enable the court to determine that the debtor can make all of the payments called for by the plan."