In re T.T.
[…] Ingram, 242 N.C. App. 173, 182, 774 S.E.2d 433, 440 (2015) ("[In] deciding preliminary matters, the trial court will consider any relevant and reliable information that comes to its attention, whether or not that information is technically admissible under the rules of evidence.").

B. Findings of Fact

Finally, Respondent argues that the trial court's failure to make a finding of fact regarding his prior delinquency history in its dispositional order violates N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2508 and N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2512.

These statutes require the trial court to determine a delinquency history level for each juvenile prior to entering a disposition order, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2508 (2015), and that any dispositional order "be in writing and contain appropriate findings of fact and conclusions of law." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2512 (2015).

Here, the trial court did determine that Tommy's delinquency history level was "medium" when the court completed the delinquency history level worksheet.