In re Tr. A & Tr. C.
[…] Glenna and Mark urge us to address those issues here, however, to help expedite the final resolution of their dispute. Although we cannot now resolve all their issues, we will address those we can.

A. Breach of Trust

Glenna argues that the probate court erred by voiding the transfer of the shares and imposing a constructive trust because no evidence supports a finding that she committed a "breach of trust." See Tex. Prop. Code § 114.008(a)(9) ("To remedy a breach of trust . . ., the court may . . . void an act of the trustee [or] impose a lien or a constructive trust on trust property . . . ."). A "breach of trust" means a trustee's violation of a duty owed "to a beneficiary." Id. § 111.004(25).