In re T.P.
[…] The court found reasonable services had been provided and ordered a permanent plan of out of home placement with a specific goal for the minor to return home.

DISCUSSION

I

Appellant claims a subsequent petition was required in order for the juvenile court to rely on appellant’s “failure to provide clear boundaries and emotional support” when making its orders at the 12-month review hearing. She is mistaken.

Section 342 provides, in relevant part: “In any case in which a minor has been found to be a person described by Section 300 and the petitioner alleges new facts or circumstances, other than those under which the original petition was sustained, sufficient to state that the minor is a person described in Section 300, the petitioner shall file a subsequent petition.”