IN RE TAAF, LLC
[…] Fulcher ignored the officers upon their entry onto his property and attempted to avoid apprehension. There was testimony that the officers knocked on multiple doors of the residence and identified themselves for approximately five to six minutes. Mr. Fulcher failed to answer the door and failed to comply with the orders given by the deputy marshal and deputy sheriff. His refusal to answer the door and comply with the instructions of the officers corroborates this Court's finding of willfulness to not comply with orders of the Court.

Lastly, pursuant to Section 521(a)(3) of the Bankruptcy Code, Mr. Fulcher has a duty to "cooperate with the trustee as necessary to enable the trustee to perform the trustee's duties." Furthermore, subsection (a)(4) requires Mr. Fulcher to "surrender to the trustee all property of the estate and any recorded information, including books, documents, records, and papers, related to property of the estate . . ." The Chapter 11 Trustee stated that he had received very little cooperation from Mr. Fulcher or his counsel. Mr. Fulcher testified that he had knowledge of the appointment of the Chapter 11 Trustee and his duty to cooperate.