In re T. M.
[…] (10) Any other constraints or conditions that the court deems necessary to provide for the safety of the child, a child's parent or any person whose safety immediately affects the child's welfare.

(emphasis added).

Section 209's provisions bestow broad discretion on a court making a custodial allocation to ensure that a child is protected from any harm the abuse and neglect findings potentially forecast. Further, the custodial and decision-making responsibility allocation statutes, West Virginia Code §§ 48-9-206 and 207, state that their provisions are expressly limited by any such abuse and neglect findings as directed in Section 209. See W. Va. Code § 48-9-206(a) ("... [T]he court shall allocate custodial responsibility so that, except to the extent required under § 48-9-209 of this code, the custodial time the child spends with each parent may be expected to achieve any of the following objectives ...." (emphasis added)); W. Va.