In re Swing House Rehearsal & Recording, Inc.
[…] 36 F.4th at 968.

The court has considered whether granting relief is in the best interests of creditors and the estate. (Technically speaking, since the confirmed reorganization plan vested property of the estate in the reorganized debtor, the estate no longer exists, and the court does not consider the interests of the estate as opposed to the creditors. See Hillis Motors, Inc. v Hawaii Automobile Dealers' Association, 997 F.2d 581, 587 and n. 9 (9th Cir. 1993) (stating normally once a Chapter 11 reorganization plan is confirmed, the estate ceases to exist), citing inter alia, 11 U.S.C. § 1141(b) ("Except as otherwise provided in the plan or the order confirming the plan, the confirmation of a plan vests all of the property of the estate in the debtor."); Plan, Docket No. 549 and Plan Confirmation Order, Docket No. 594 (plan and confirmation order did not otherwise provide that property of the estate did not vest in the reorganized debtor)).