In re Stuart
[…] [Doc. # 21].

Because Debtor did not complete credit counseling within the 180-day period ending on the date of the filing of his petition, as set forth by 11 U.S.C. 109(h)(1), Debtor has not satisfied a condition for eligibility to be a debtor under any chapter of Title 11. As the court stated in In re Ingram, "Compliance with § 109(h) is a prerequisite to obtaining relief under the Bankruptcy Code. By definition, an individual may not be a debtor who is eligible for bankruptcy relief unless he has complied with § 109(h)." In re Ingram, 460 B.R. 904, 910 (B.A.P. 6th Cir. 2011); see also, 11 U.S.C. § 109(h); 11 U.S.C. § 301(a) ("A voluntary case under a chapter of this title is commenced by the filing with the bankruptcy court of a petition under such chapter by an entity that may be a debtor under such chapter."). The court therefore finds that Debtor is not eligible to be a debtor under any chapter of Title 11 of the United States Code.

IT IS THEREFORE ORDERED that Trustee Yoppolo's Motion to Dismiss Case is hereby GRANTED; and