In re Stephan H.
[…] These orders impose specific obligations upon DCF, and also constitute the steps prescribed by § 46b-129 (j) "which the parent must take to facilitate the return of the child . . . to the custody of such parent." See also In re Jeffrey C., 261 Conn. 189, 197, ___ A.2d. ___ (2002).