In re Steinke
[…] We find the district court erred in determining Gallagher applied to establish D.J. as K.S.'s equitable father.

It is clear after Ash was decided our legislature enacted the exclusive procedures to overcome established paternity under chapter 600B, as confirmed by our supreme court. See Callender, 591 N.W.2d at 185-86; Treimer, 587 N.W.2d at 623; see also Gallagher, 539 N.W.2d at 480. Here, K.S. was born during the parties' marriage, and D.J.'s name was placed on K.S.'s birth certificate. Pursuant to Iowa Code sections 252A.3(4) and 144.13(2) (2009),

Section 252A.3(4) provides:

A child or children born to parents who, at any time prior or subsequent to the birth of such child, have entered into a civil or religious marriage ceremony, shall be deemed the legitimate child or children of both parents, regardless of the validity of such marriage.

Additionally, section 144.13(2) states in pertinent part: "If the mother was married at the time of conception, birth, or at any time during the period between conception and birth, the name of the husband shall be entered on the certificate as the father of the child. . . ."