In re Standley
[…] Debtors' Second Amended Chapter 12 Plan should provide for Zions's claim in the full amount, and then provide that the two 80 acre parcels and 125 acres of the Nichols Place will be sold prior to May 1, 2013, with the proceeds paid directly to Zions. Debtors also need to accurately identify the extent of Zions's claim. As drafted, Debtors' Second Amended Chapter 12 Plan seems to suggest that Zions' only has a security interest in 900 acres.

c. 11 U.S.C. § 1225(a)(6).

Finally, to be confirmed, Debtors must show that they "will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan." 11 U.S.C. § 1225(a)(6). The Ninth Circuit B.A.P. has discussed § 1225(a)(6):

Under this subsection, "[t]he debtor is not required to guarantee the ultimate success of his plan, but only to provide a reasonable assurance that the plan can be effectuated."