In re Skyline Ridge, LLC
[…] (See DE 435; DE 450; DE 473).

The Debtor nevertheless argues that Cinco is not a creditor, or party in interest because Cinco's alleged claims only implicate Mr. Zarifi in his individual capacity. Cinco, however, maintains that alter ego liability binds the Debtor, or in the alternative, that the Debtor is bound by the conduct of Mr. Zarifi as its agent.

a. Party in Interest

Who constitutes a "party in interest" with standing to propose a chapter 11 plan is partially defined in § 1121 as "including the debtor, the trustee, a creditors' committee, an equity security holders' committee, a creditor, an equity security holder, or any indenture trustee . . . ." See 11 U.S.C. § 1121(c); see also In re Rook Broad. of Idaho, Inc., 154 B.R. 970, 972 (Bankr. D. Idaho 1993). However, the list of parties in interest set forth in § 1121 "is not limiting, but is merely representative."