In re Sherwood
[…] Here, the Debtors are the movants seeking to get out of Chapter 11 so the language and the content of this provision are inapplicable.

The second exception, which references § 1112(c), deals with motions to convert so it is inapplicable.

11 U.S.C. § 1112(c) provides: "The court may not convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 of this title if the debtor is a farmer or a corporation that is not a moneyed, business, or commercial corporation, unless the debtor requests such conversion."

The third exception, which references § 1104(a)(3), contemplates the appointment of a Chapter 11 trustee as an alternative to dismissal or conversion. A Chapter 11 trustee has already been appointed in this case, so this exception is also inapplicable.