In re Sherwood
[…] 11 U.S.C. § 1112(c) provides: "The court may not convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 of this title if the debtor is a farmer or a corporation that is not a moneyed, business, or commercial corporation, unless the debtor requests such conversion."

The third exception, which references § 1104(a)(3), contemplates the appointment of a Chapter 11 trustee as an alternative to dismissal or conversion. A Chapter 11 trustee has already been appointed in this case, so this exception is also inapplicable.

11 U.S.C. § 1104(a)(3) provides: "At any time after the commencement of the case but before confirmation of a plan, on request of a party in interest or the United States trustee, and after notice and a hearing, the court shall order the appointment of a trustee . . . (3) if grounds exist to convert or dismiss the case under section 1112, but the court determines that the appointment of a trustee or an examiner is in the best interests of creditors and the estate."

2. The Debtors have not established cause to dismiss their Chapter 11 case.

"If a motion to dismiss is opposed, the moving party bears the burden of proof on the issue of cause, even if the motion is a debtor's voluntary motion."