In re Saratoga & N. Creek Ry., LLC
[…] That is all that is required to meet the good faith and feasibility requirements of Section 1129(a)(3).

See 49 U.S.C. § 10501(b) ("The jurisdiction of the Board over ... (2) the construction, acquisition, operation, or abandonment or discontinuance of [rail lines] ... is exclusive."); 49 U.S.C. § 10502 (providing for potential exemption); 49 U.S.C. § 10901(a) (A person may ... in the case of a person other than a rail carrier, acquire a railroad line ... only if the Board issues a certificate authorizing such activity ...."); 49 U.S.C. § 10902(a) ("A Class II or Class III rail carrier providing transportation subject to the jurisdiction of the Board under this part may acquire or operate an extended or additional rail line under this section only if the Board issues a certificate authorizing such activity ...."); 49 U.S.C. § 11323(a) ("The following transactions involving rail carriers providing transportation subject to the jurisdiction of the Board under this part may be carried out only with approval and authorization of the Board .... (6) Acquisition by a rail carrier of trackage rights over