IN RE SAPP
[…] Id. Therefore, because both manners of "administration" occurredpost-default, and because neither Jim nor Lenora Sapp waived the protection afforded by Article 9 of the U.C.C. to a post-default commercially reasonable disposition of their collateral, the U.C.C. requires the commercial reasonableness of both methods USB utilized to "administer" the collateral. It is to that determination that the Court now turns.

Indiana Code section 26-1-9.1-610(a) provides that "[a]fter default, a secured party may sell, lease, license, or otherwise dispose of any or all of the collateral in its present condition or following any commercially reasonable preparation or processing." The statute further provides that "[e]very aspect of a disposition of collateral . . . must be commercially reasonable." Ind. Code § 26-1-9.1-610(b).