In re Sandia Tobacco Mfrs., Inc.
[…] Ca. Corp. Code § 2010(c). Under these provisions, Cousins can assert its claim to the Sub-Accounts even after its dissolution.

Cal. Corp. Code § 2009 is titled "Recovery of improper distributions; ratable contribution, 'process of winding up'"; Cal. Corp. Code. §2010 is titled "Continuation after dissolution; purposes; pending actions or proceedings; distribution of assets omitted from winding up." Bailey also cites Cal. Civ. P. Code § 695.010, which provides that "all property of the judgment debtor is subject to enforcement of a money judgment." Cal. Civ. P. Code § 695.010. But whether Cousins, or its transferee, L&S, has a property interest in the Sub-Accounts has yet to be determined.