In re Sanders
[…] We disagree. UIFSA defines "support order" as:

a judgment, decree, order, decision, or directive, whether temporary, final, or subject to modification, issued in a state . . . for the benefit of a child, a spouse, or a former spouse, which provides for monetary support, health care, arrearages, retroactive support, or reimbursement for financial assistance provided to an individual obligee in place of child support.
COLO. REV. STAT. ANN. § 14-5-102(23) (West 2015); see also TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 159.102(28). The term "support order" may also include "related costs and fees, interest, income withholding, automatic adjustment, reasonable attorney's fees, and other relief." COLO. REV. STAT. ANN. § 14-5-102 (West 2015); see also TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 159.102(28).