In re Salazar
[…] Exhibit F, Sec. Am. Compl. Since November 20, 2006 obviously is later than October 27, 2006, the plain language of the Notice provides that the Plaintiffs' rescission period expired no earlier than three business days after November 20, 2006. Further, the Notice also expressly provides: "If you cancel by mail or telegram, you must send the notice no later than midnight of NOVEMBER 27, 2006 (or midnight of the third business day following the latest of the three events listed above)." Exhibit F, Sec. Am. Compl. 12 CFR § 226.23(b) provides that "[t]he notice shall be on a separate document that identifies the transaction and shall clearly and conspicuously disclose the following . . . (v) The date the rescission period expires." Under an objective standard, it is clear from a plain reading of the Notice that the rescission period expires on November 27, 2006. Accordingly, the Court will grant the motion to dismiss as it applies to this TILA allegation.