In re Rose
[…] "); PRP, App. F at 1 (kidnapping charge).

See PRP, App. F at 1 (robbery charge); RCW9A.56.190 ("A person commits robbery when he or she unlawfully takes personal property from the person of another or in his or her presence against his or her will by the use or threatened use of immediate force, violence, or fear of injury to that person or his or her property or the person or property of anyone."); RCW 9A.56.200(1)(a)(i) ("A person is guilty of robbery in the first degree if: (a) in the commission of a robbery ... he or she: (i) Is armed with a deadly weapon.").

But Rose or an accomplice committed a distinct assault before Susan came home. Rose or an accomplice "poked [Louis] in the chest with what [Louis] believed was an automatic rifle[,] yelling at him that he should kill him."