In re Rose
[…] See RCW9A.40.010(1), (6) (defining "abduct" and "restrain"); RCW 9A.40.020(1) ("A person is guilty of kidnapping in the first degree if he or she intentionally abducts another person with intent: . . . (b) To facilitate commission of any felony or flight thereafter; or. . . (d) T o inflict extreme mental distress on him, her, or a third person. "); PRP, App. F at 1 (kidnapping charge).

See PRP, App. F at 1 (robbery charge); RCW9A.56.190 ("A person commits robbery when he or she unlawfully takes personal property from the person of another or in his or her presence against his or her will by the use or threatened use of immediate force, violence, or fear of injury to that person or his or her property or the person or property of anyone."); RCW 9A.56.200(1)(a)(i) ("A person is guilty of robbery in the first degree if: (a) in the commission of a robbery ... he or she: (i) Is armed with a deadly weapon.").

But Rose or an accomplice committed a distinct assault before Susan came home.