In re Roberson Cartridge Co.
[…] Likewise, the language indicates managers can also trigger the wind-up on termination by selling, disposing of, or transferring all or substantially all of Roberson Cartridge's assets.

10. Under Texas Business Organizations Code § 101.251, "[t]he governing authority of a limited liability company consists of: … the managers of the company, if the company agreement provides that the company is managed by one or more managers[.]" Per the Amended Company Agreement, the board of managers manages, operates, and controls the business and affairs of the company. Matador Brass Ex. 1G at 28. Roberson Cartridge's managers have the authority to act on behalf of the company pursuant to a board resolution. Id.