In re Ridgeway
[…] Stryker asks the Court to enter an order authorizing the release of escrow funds, in the amount of the Fee Order award ($3,027,650.05) plus post-petition interest. The parties dispute whether the Plan allows for the release of escrow funds at this time.

P-694.

Stryker requested this post-petition interest in its Motion to Liquidate Post-Petition Interest, which was filed separately, but contemporaneously, with the Motion to Release Escrow Funds. P-693. On November 30, 2018, this Court denied the Motion for Allowance of Post-Petition Interest. P-717.

II. Law and Analysis

Section 1141(a) of the Bankruptcy Code states that "the provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor . . . and any creditor . . . whether or not the claim or interest of such creditor is impaired under the plan and whether or not such creditor . . . has accepted the plan." Thus, the issue here is whether the Plan allows for the distribution of any of the escrow funds to Stryker.

11 U.S.C. § 1141(a); see also Eubanks v. Fed. Deposit Ins.