In re Ridgeway
[…] Even if the Fee Order could be easily divided into distinct components, this Court does not have the authority to split the Fee Order. "Where the prevailing party in the lower court appeals from that court's judgment, the appeals suspends the execution of the decree."

TVA v. Atlas Machine & Iron Works, Inc., 803 F.2d 794 (4th Cir. 1986) (citing Bronson v. Lacrosse & Milwaukee R.R. Co., 68 U.S. (1 Wall) 405 (1863)).

Alternatively, Stryker asks the Court to modify the Plan to allow for a partial disbursal. Section §1127(e) authorizes a court to modify the plan "at any time after confirmation of the plan but before the completion of payments under the plan." The provision is permissive and a court is under no obligation to modify the Plan.