In re Estate of Robinson
[…] [The Estate] further argues that without the accounting [it] was without knowledge that a fiduciary breach had occurred that would warrant a separate petition. [The Goldbachs] counter that there is no information in the [b]reach of [f]iduciary [c]laim that was not already included in the [p]etition for [a]ccounting, and therefore the grounds for a breach of fiduciary claim had existed and were known at the time the accounting was requested in November 2011.

Actions for [b]reach of [f]iduciary [d]uty are subject to a two year statute of limitations under 42 Pa. C.S.A § 5524(7) which specifically covers "any other action or proceeding to recover damages for injury to person or property which is founded on negligent, intentional, or otherwise tortious conduct or any other action or proceeding sounding in trespass, including deceit or fraud." [ See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5524(7).] The party bringing the claim "is under a duty to use all reasonable diligence to be properly informed of the facts and the circumstances . . . and to institute suit within the prescribed period." Pocono Int'l Raceway , [ supra at] 471 ) (citations omitted).