In re Renninger
[…] Appellee's Brief at 19. Jonna observes that if the 2005 Will "was found to be valid, then her interests and rights regarding the [Disputed Property] would ultimately be affected." Id. We agree.

This Court in In re Luongo explained:
As a general rule, a party must have standing to contest probate of a decedent's will. In will contests, the right to an appeal is statutory as is the designation of the parties on whom the right is conferred, and is defined at Section 908 of the [Probate], Estates and Fiduciaries Code [(PEF Code)].
In re Luongo, 823 A.2d at 953 (citation omitted).

The PEF Code provides that any "party in interest seeking to challenge the probate of a will or who is otherwise aggrieved by a decree of the register, or a fiduciary whose estate or trust is so aggrieved, may appeal therefrom to the court[.]" 20 Pa.C.S. § 908(a).